Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9247,410
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9307,414
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4385,865
General PicoArgentina 9,5035,905
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5275,920
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9156,783
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4028,328
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9099,886
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5299,029
GrazAustria 8,9475,560
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7836,701
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
GomelBelarus 9,1125,663
GrodnoBelarus 8,7485,436
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1175,665
GoianiaBrazil 8,7335,427
GoiasBrazil 8,6075,349
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4475,871
GrajauBrazil 8,0825,022
GuairaBrazil 9,0095,598
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5725,326
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4665,882
GarouaCameroon 11,9647,435
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3522,704
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1681,347
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,6201,007
Golden, BcCanada 1,505935
Goose, NfCanada 3,9332,444
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2451,395
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9451,209
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6142,246
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8282,379
GanzhouChina 11,4927,141
GuangzhouChina 11,8237,347
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2492,640
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4443,383
GonderEthiopia 13,2758,249
GourdonFrance 8,3545,192
GrenobleFrance 8,5775,330
GeisenheimGermany 8,3275,174
GorlitzGermany 8,5745,328
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5335,302
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2442,016
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1743,837
GoaIndia 13,9398,662
GuwahatiIndia 12,4687,748
GelaItaly 9,7176,039
GenoaItaly 8,8105,475
GhediItaly 8,8095,474
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5545,937
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3745,825
GrossetoItaly 9,0685,635
GrottaglieItaly 9,6005,966
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0985,653
GuidoniaItaly 9,2225,731
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,6496,618
GifuJapan 9,3625,818
GaoMali 10,3856,454
GuamMariana Islands 10,4516,494
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1091,311
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,1301,324
GuaymasMexico 1,265786
GaluutMongolia 10,0576,249
GemertNetherlands 8,0915,028
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9017,395
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
GayaNiger 10,9946,832
GardermoenNorway 7,6814,773
GeiloNorway 7,5414,686
GdanskPoland 8,4625,258
GalatiRomania 9,6586,002
Gor’KijRussia 9,0985,653
GorznyjRussia 10,4966,522
GridinoRussia 7,9194,921
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3448,913
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4387,729
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6485,374
GijonSpain 8,0044,974
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7137,900
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0208,091
GoteborgSweden 7,9134,917
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9034,911
GothenburgSweden 7,9144,918
GunnarnSweden 7,5374,684
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5165,292
GabesTunisia 9,7326,048
GafsaTunisia 9,6085,971
GiresunTurkey 10,5056,528
GoztepeTurkey 10,1386,300
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1946,956
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3137,030
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2744,520
GajvoronUkraine 9,4595,878
GeniceskUkraine 9,8546,123
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9611,219
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1992,609
Galva, IlUsa 1,584985
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6651,035
Geneva, NeUsa 919571
Genoa, NeUsa 919571
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,022635
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3821,481
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8781,788
Golconda, NvUsa 751466
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7211,691
Goodland, KsUsa 590366
Gothenburg, NeUsa 755469
Grafton, NdUsa 1,353841
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8171,129
Grand Island, NeUsa 892554
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,262784
Gravette, ArUsa 1,271790
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 958595
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7891,112
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9281,198
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9611,219
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5301,572
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,9811,231
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7121,064
Greenville, OhUsa 2,0131,251
Greenville, PaUsa 2,4261,507
Greenville, TxUsa 1,297806
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,3741,475
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,4051,495
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,528950
Groton, CtUsa 3,0931,922
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5642,214
GuanareVenezuela 5,1023,171
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,1723,214
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5533,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -