Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7347,292
NeuquenArgentina 9,6075,970
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6265,982
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4857,137
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9748,062
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2138,210
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1208,774
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2952,047
NatitingouBenin 10,9476,803
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6716,010
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1377,542
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0527,489
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8942,420
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,6561,029
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8242,377
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2422,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1371,950
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,518943
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4931,549
N’DjamenaChad 11,8607,370
NanchangChina 11,1886,953
NanjingChina 10,7206,662
NanningChina 12,1577,555
NicosiaCyprus 10,8726,756
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1435,060
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3022,674
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2402,635
NegeleEthiopia 14,0848,752
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9376,175
NandiFiji 9,9376,175
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9584,945
NancyFrance 8,3355,179
NantesFrance 8,0064,975
NiceFrance 8,7785,455
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3095,163
NurembergGermany 8,5245,297
NurnbergGermany 8,5225,296
NaxosGreece 10,3176,411
NanortalikGreenland 4,8803,033
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8693,025
NordGreenland 5,7433,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5742,843
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3366,423
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2738,248
New DelhiIndia 12,4637,745
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4015,842
NaganoJapan 9,1725,700
NagasakiJapan 10,0136,222
NagoJapan 10,6496,617
NagoyaJapan 9,3675,821
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7006,649
NaraJapan 9,4775,889
NazeJapan 10,4006,463
NemuroJapan 8,2105,102
NiigataJapan 9,0215,606
NikkoJapan 9,0825,644
NobeokaJapan 9,9146,161
NairobiKenya 14,5319,030
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4374,000
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0466,864
NidaLithuania 8,4795,269
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,35510,163
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,00710,568
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2449,473
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3469,536
NaraMali 9,8866,143
NioroMali 9,7126,035
NemaMauritania 9,7836,079
NouakchottMauritania 8,9655,571
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1406,923
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5637,186
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9357,417
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7117,278
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7407,295
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7652,339
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5467,175
NiameyNiger 10,7706,693
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2504,505
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2494,505
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3463,944
NawabshahPakistan 12,7397,916
NokkundiPakistan 12,4077,710
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2315,115
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1467,548
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0444,999
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9265,547
NikolaevRussia 9,6656,006
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7984,846
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2753,899
NizneangarskRussia 8,8645,508
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2385,741
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6835,396
NovgorodRussia 8,5375,305
NovosibirskRussia 9,4895,897
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8029,198
No. 6Sudan 12,2247,596
NyalaSudan 12,5587,804
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8387,978
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2348,224
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9558,672
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8948,012
NarathiwatThailand 14,0658,740
NigdeTurkey 10,6566,622
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1016,898
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7026,029
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0791,292
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0791,292
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9561,215
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7621,095
Neosho, MoUsa 1,292803
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1611,964
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,8971,800
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,4261,507
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,424885
New London, WiUsa 1,7381,080
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9711,225
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9521,213
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,322822
New YorkUsa 2,9271,819
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9501,833
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9381,826
Newark, NjUsa 2,9171,813
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9891,236
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4271,508
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,035643
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2141,376
Newport, TnUsa 2,2691,410
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5872,851
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8281,757
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 989615
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,396867
North Loup, NeUsa 865538
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 702436
Norton, KsUsa 737458
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,2061,371
NdolaZambia 14,9159,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -