Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5025,905
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0715,637
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0715,637
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3525,811
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6786,014
AzulArgentina 9,7996,089
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1838,814
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9179,891
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9758,684
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0788,748
AmberleyAustralia 12,6117,837
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8676,753
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0876,890
AimoresBrazil 9,5625,942
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2075,721
AltamiraBrazil 7,4254,614
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3624,575
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6005,965
ApodiBrazil 8,7725,451
AracajuBrazil 9,2255,732
AracuaiBrazil 9,2835,769
AragarcasBrazil 8,4555,254
AraxaBrazil 9,1355,677
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0365,615
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,556967
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,539956
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6132,245
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3212,685
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1063,173
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9761,228
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7201,069
AbecheChad 12,1297,537
AntofagastaChile 8,0054,975
AricaChile 7,5234,675
AltaiChina 10,2196,350
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2903,287
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2563,266
AraucaColombia 5,1913,226
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2002,610
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3452,700
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2862,663
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0976,896
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3467,051
AswanEgypt 11,9317,414
AsyutEgypt 11,5457,174
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3812,101
AsmaraEritrea 13,0858,131
AssabEritrea 13,4918,383
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6918,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0065,596
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2883,908
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,46512,095
AccraGhana 11,1716,942
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9966,212
AthensGreece 10,1506,308
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1766,324
AasiaatGreenland 4,6362,881
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2483,261
AputiteqGreenland 5,4663,397
AkureyriIceland 6,1243,806
AgraIndia 12,6137,838
AhmedabadIndia 13,0998,140
AkolaIndia 13,3388,289
AllahabadIndia 12,7577,927
AmritsarIndia 12,1407,544
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0958,137
AbadanIran 11,9237,409
ArakIran 11,5767,194
AlbengaItaly 8,7995,468
AlgheroItaly 9,0795,642
AmendolaItaly 9,4235,855
AnconaItaly 9,1305,674
ArezzoItaly 9,0535,626
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8836,763
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9326,793
AbashiriJapan 8,2435,122
AburatsuJapan 10,0126,222
AikawaJapan 9,0645,632
AjiroJapan 9,2385,740
AkitaJapan 8,8185,479
AkuneJapan 10,0516,246
AomoriJapan 8,6935,402
AsahikawaJapan 8,3785,206
AsosanJapan 9,9266,168
AmmanJordan 11,3017,022
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8416,737
AinaziLatvia 8,3755,204
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,44110,216
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,61610,325
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,78610,431
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,32310,144
AtarMauritania 9,0355,615
AgalegaMauritius 16,49610,251
AcapulcoMexico 2,6291,634
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0996,276
AltaiMongolia 10,1926,333
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0226,228
AgadirMorocco 8,6285,361
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0254,987
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4417,731
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9407,419
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5487,176
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5237,160
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8102,368
AgadezNiger 10,9486,803
AsuncionParaguay 8,8985,529
ArequipaPeru 7,2644,514
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7707,314
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4804,648
AradRomania 9,3005,779
AjanRussia 7,6884,778
AldanRussia 8,0635,010
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8396,114
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9305,549
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8794,896
AnadyrRussia 5,3953,352
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1795,082
ArmavirRussia 10,1836,328
AstrakhanRussia 10,2356,360
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7985,467
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8364,869
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5705,326
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7035,408
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6895,399
Abu HamedSudan 12,3817,694
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0718,123
AqiqSudan 12,7597,928
ArbaatSudan 12,5417,793
AromaSudan 12,8888,009
AtbaraSudan 12,5917,824
Abu KamalSyria 11,2556,994
AleppoSyria 10,9346,795
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3198,276
AtakpameTogo 11,1306,916
AdanaTurkey 10,7786,698
AfyonTurkey 10,4046,465
AnkaraTurkey 10,3886,455
AntalyaTurkey 10,5936,583
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3417,048
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3024,537
AberporthUk 7,5014,661
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5124,668
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9986,213
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7936,085
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7357,914
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7307,911
ArtigasUruguay 9,4175,852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8301,137
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,089676
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,515941
Abilene, TxUsa 1,091678
Ada, MnUsa 1,280795
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0891,298
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4271,508
Akron, OhUsa 2,3061,433
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 298185
Albany, GaUsa 2,3471,458
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9241,817
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,359844
Albion, NeUsa 944587
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 484301
Aledo, IlUsa 1,503934
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,029639
Algona, IaUsa 1,290802
Alice, TxUsa 1,572977
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,8121,747
Alliance, NeUsa 583362
Alma, MiUsa 2,0121,250
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1531,338
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,068663
Amarillo, TexasUsa 742461
Amherst, MaUsa 2,9971,862
Amite, LaUsa 1,8841,171
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7332,320
Anderson, InUsa 1,9281,198
Anderson, ScUsa 2,3031,431
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5851,606
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0891,298
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,4641,531
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3851,482
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8001,740
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,3261,446
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6661,035
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,476917
Atchison, KsUsa 1,153716
Athens, GaUsa 2,3161,439
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2351,389
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,9051,805
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9253,682
Auburn, NeUsa 1,077669
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4561,526
Augusta, MtUsa 920572
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7591,093
Austin, TxUsa 1,391865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8396,735
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1356,920
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0963,167
AdenYemen 13,6208,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -