Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8207,345
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1417,545
KhostAfghanistan 11,9557,429
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5847,198
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1047,521
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,586
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9205,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7816,699
KandiBenin 11,0106,842
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,589988
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3551,463
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3531,462
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,477918
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6291,012
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6941,674
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8632,401
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2161,999
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5442,202
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9001,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2717,004
KashiChina 11,2657,000
KunmingChina 12,1807,569
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2008,202
KhargaEgypt 11,6697,252
KosseirEgypt 11,7947,329
KajaaniFinland 7,8964,907
KuopioFinland 8,0234,985
KuusamoFinland 7,7804,835
KarlsruheGermany 8,4265,236
KasselGermany 8,3005,157
KonstanzGermany 8,5715,326
KumasiGhana 10,9706,817
KalamataGreece 10,1486,306
KerkiraGreece 9,8126,097
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2716,383
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6752,905
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8283,621
KankanGuinea 10,0636,253
KindiaGuinea 9,7866,081
KissidougouGuinea 10,0666,255
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9693,088
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8697,375
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8697,376
KeszthelyHungary 9,0555,627
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1953,850
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9398,040
KotaIndia 12,8547,988
KozhikodeIndia 14,3968,946
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9548,671
KermanIran 12,1577,554
KermanshahIran 11,4717,128
Khoram AbadIran 11,6017,209
KilkennyIreland 7,3204,548
KingstonJamaica 3,8602,399
KagoshimaJapan 10,0696,257
KanazawaJapan 9,2775,765
KaruizawaJapan 9,1735,700
KatsuuraJapan 9,1495,686
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2255,732
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2805,146
KobeJapan 9,5175,914
KochiJapan 9,7146,036
KofuJapan 9,2265,733
KumagayaJapan 9,1355,677
KumamotoJapan 9,9546,186
KumejimaJapan 10,7466,678
KureJapan 9,7236,042
KushiroJapan 8,3105,164
KutchanJapan 8,5395,306
KyotoJapan 9,4585,878
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1866,330
KitaleKenya 14,2098,829
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0357,479
KufraLibya 11,3757,069
KaunasLithuania 8,6245,359
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4455,248
KybartaiLithuania 8,6075,348
KarongaMalawi 15,0799,370
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0658,740
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2308,221
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4008,948
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1018,763
KuantanMalaysia 14,2428,850
KuchingMalaysia 14,0098,705
KayesMali 9,5965,963
KeniebaMali 9,7256,043
KidalMali 10,3316,420
KitaMali 9,8576,125
KoutiaMali 10,2366,361
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8585,505
KisinevMoldova 9,5515,935
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3035,781
KhatgalMongolia 9,6716,010
KhovdMongolia 10,1256,292
KhujirtMongolia 9,9596,188
KhutagMongolia 9,7086,033
KenitraMorocco 8,5745,328
KalewaMyanmar 12,6907,886
KathaMyanmar 12,5187,779
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8798,625
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1138,148
KengtungMyanmar 12,6867,883
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3497,674
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9139,267
KathmanduNepal 12,4467,734
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1996,959
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5107,152
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7897,326
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6557,243
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4807,134
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6477,238
KanoNigeria 11,3787,070
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6515,997
KarasjokNorway 7,3744,582
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3014,537
KristiansandNorway 7,7064,789
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3344,557
KhasabOman 12,5807,818
KarachiPakistan 12,8928,011
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8828,005
KhanpurPakistan 12,4797,755
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5537,801
KororPalau 11,7407,295
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9685,573
KlodzkoPoland 8,7125,414
KoszalinPoland 8,3745,204
KrakowPoland 8,8865,522
KalakanRussia 8,6895,400
KaliningradRussia 8,5125,289
KamenskoeRussia 5,9943,725
KandalaksaRussia 7,7434,812
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8064,851
KazanRussia 9,2595,753
KemRussia 8,0094,977
KerchRussia 9,9866,206
KhabarovskRussia 8,4345,241
KirenskRussia 8,7155,416
KirovRussia 8,9575,566
KljuciRussia 6,5224,053
KolpasevRussia 9,1285,672
KorfRussia 6,0773,776
KostromaRussia 8,8725,513
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3963,974
KotlasRussia 8,6325,364
KrasnodarRussia 10,1156,286
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8256,105
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2885,772
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2475,746
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6754,148
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5425,930
KurganRussia 9,4825,892
KurskRussia 9,3455,807
KyraRussia 9,3855,832
KigaliRwanda 14,1378,785
KoldaSenegal 9,4095,847
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9306,171
KosiceSlovakia 9,0725,638
KimberleySouth Africa 15,6119,701
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3895,835
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7549,169
KadugliSudan 12,9658,057
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3937,701
KassalaSudan 12,9368,039
KhartoumSudan 12,7117,899
KostiSudan 12,9458,044
KalmarSweden 8,1805,083
KaresuandoSweden 7,3884,591
KarlstadSweden 7,8304,866
KristianstadSweden 8,1385,057
KamishliSyria 10,9976,834
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4278,344
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4878,381
Khon KaenThailand 13,0308,097
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4548,360
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2128,210
KairouanTunisia 9,5875,958
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7836,700
KarsTurkey 10,7006,649
KastamonuTurkey 10,2876,392
KayseriTurkey 10,6136,595
KonyaTurkey 10,5676,566
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8766,759
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6897,264
KinlossUk 7,2054,477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5235,918
KievUkraine 9,2905,773
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7916,084
KirovogradUkraine 9,5305,922
KlepininoUkraine 9,8836,141
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5995,965
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9905,586
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6145,974
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9591,217
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,119696
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,186737
Keene, NhUsa 3,0681,907
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0911,299
Kenton, OkUsa 538334
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9851,855
Kimball, NeUsa 438272
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0122,493
Kingfisher, OkUsa 990615
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7341,699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,169726
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1901,361
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7522,331
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5182,807
KabompoZambia 14,6009,072
KabweZambia 15,0099,327
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0089,326
KafirondaZambia 14,8439,223
KaomaZambia 14,7359,157
KasamaZambia 14,8939,255
KasempaZambia 14,7309,153
KawambwaZambia 14,7039,136
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2759,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -