Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7796,698
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0236,850
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8126,719
YaoundeCameroon 12,2547,615
YokoCameroon 12,1877,573
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5352,197
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6261,632
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,430889
YanjiChina 9,1895,710
YichangChina 11,2276,976
YinchuanChina 10,6896,642
YiningChina 10,7256,665
YariguiesColombia 4,9783,094
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3292,690
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2242,625
YazdIran 11,9217,408
YakushimaJapan 10,1586,313
YamagataJapan 8,9125,538
YamaguchiJapan 9,7976,088
YokkaichiJapan 9,4105,848
YokohamaJapan 9,1715,699
YonagoJapan 9,5765,951
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1476,927
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2897,015
YeMyanmar 13,3778,313
YolaNigeria 11,9037,396
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9736,197
YurimaguasPeru 6,0123,736
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3015,780
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1275,050
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1956,957
Yakima, WaUsa 1,280795
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1451,955
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 674419
York, PaUsa 2,6901,672
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,3681,472
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 903561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -