Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0177,468
TiranaAlbania 9,6535,999
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3006,401
TebessaAlgeria 9,4845,893
TimimounAlgeria 9,4335,862
TindoufAlgeria 8,9265,546
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5395,928
TrelewArgentina 10,1356,298
TucumanArgentina 8,6025,345
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6968,511
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6958,510
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4047,708
TibooburraAustralia 13,6068,455
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5887,822
TshaneBotswana 15,0949,379
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6005,344
TarauacaBrazil 6,5424,065
TauaBrazil 8,5835,334
TefeBrazil 6,5114,046
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4015,842
TeresinaBrazil 8,3195,169
TiriosBrazil 6,7044,166
TorresBrazil 9,7446,055
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6814,773
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9005,530
TriunfoBrazil 8,9085,536
TucuruiBrazil 7,6614,761
TuriacuBrazil 7,8544,880
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4962,172
Terrace, BcCanada 2,2731,413
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8831,792
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7441,083
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3361,452
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0161,252
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8461,147
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4001,492
Tofino, BcCanada 1,7601,094
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,4681,534
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,4501,522
Trenton, OnCanada 2,6191,628
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1591,341
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9042,426
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4025,842
TaiyuanChina 10,5056,528
TaoyuanChina 11,2066,964
TengchongChina 12,3407,669
TønderDenmark 7,9904,965
TylstrupDenmark 7,8664,888
TystofteDenmark 8,0785,020
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2612,648
TahrirEgypt 11,1856,951
TantaEgypt 11,1876,952
TallinEstonia 8,2455,124
TartuEstonia 8,4105,226
TampereFinland 8,0334,992
TurkuFinland 8,0685,013
ToulonFrance 8,7465,435
ToulouseFrance 8,4375,243
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0594,387
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1475,062
TchibanGabon 12,7237,906
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6396,611
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2775,144
TamaleGhana 10,8306,730
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8866,143
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1266,293
TimehriGuyana 6,1893,846
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4822,164
TelaHonduras 3,3122,058
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6929,130
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6929,130
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2688,866
TabrizIran 11,0536,869
TeheranIran 11,4447,111
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2526,992
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5975,964
TarvisioItaly 8,8945,527
TermoliItaly 9,3455,807
TorinoItaly 8,7005,406
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6825,395
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5465,932
TrevicoItaly 9,4395,865
TrevisoItaly 8,8925,526
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9725,575
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6935,402
TabouIvory Coast 10,6536,620
TadotsuJapan 9,6435,992
TakadaJapan 9,1355,676
TakamatsuJapan 9,6215,979
TakayamaJapan 9,2725,762
TanegashimaJapan 10,1106,283
TatenoJapan 9,0935,651
TateyamaJapan 9,1925,712
TokushimaJapan 9,6095,971
TokyoJapan 9,1455,683
TomakomaiJapan 8,5125,289
TottoriJapan 9,5165,913
ToyamaJapan 9,2325,737
ToyookaJapan 9,4755,888
TsuJapan 9,4305,860
TsurugaJapan 9,3875,833
TsuyamaJapan 9,5645,943
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1156,286
TripoliLebanon 11,0496,866
TobrukLibya 10,7216,662
TripoliLibya 10,0236,228
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4665,261
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,85510,474
TolanaroMadagascar 17,23810,712
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,87110,484
ThyoloMalawi 15,6719,738
TawauMalaysia 13,2458,230
TessalitMali 10,1696,319
TimbuktuMali 10,1136,285
TombMali 10,1186,288
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3065,783
TacubayaMexico 2,3691,472
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1371,328
TarialanMongolia 9,7096,033
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8986,151
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9416,178
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1276,293
TangierMorocco 8,5245,297
TarfayaMorocco 8,5325,302
TazaMorocco 8,7645,446
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8427,980
TaungooMyanmar 13,0588,114
ThandweMyanmar 13,1848,193
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1416,923
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,122
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4947,764
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7807,320
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5627,185
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4837,135
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5397,170
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6997,270
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2577,617
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1077,523
TahouaNiger 10,9036,775
TillaberyNiger 10,6606,624
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8556,124
TromsoNorway 7,1914,468
TrondheimNorway 7,4134,607
ThumraitOman 13,4438,354
TacnaPeru 7,4994,660
TarapotoPeru 6,0573,764
TrujilloPeru 6,0633,768
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1457,547
TorunPoland 8,5775,330
TimisoaraRomania 9,3325,799
TambovRussia 9,3895,834
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9986,834
TaraRussia 9,3355,801
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4345,241
TermezRussia 11,5097,152
TernejRussia 8,6255,359
TobolskRussia 9,1955,714
TomskRussia 9,3085,784
Tot’MaRussia 8,6875,398
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6115,351
TuapseRussia 10,2076,343
TuraRussia 8,2465,124
TurukhanskRussia 8,2635,134
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5487,797
TortosaSpain 8,5875,336
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6159,082
TokerSudan 12,7177,902
TartousSyria 11,0106,842
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1906,953
TaboraTanzania 14,5969,070
TakThailand 13,1568,175
TrangThailand 14,0738,745
TabligboTogo 11,2366,982
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9618,054
TunisTunisia 9,5015,904
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0146,844
TireeUk 7,1074,416
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4824,650
TernopilUkraine 9,1835,707
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7876,082
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2681,409
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7882,354
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1291,323
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4041,494
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6961,675
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7431,705
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1551,960
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,077669
Temple, TxUsa 1,351840
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9211,193
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0131,251
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1591,342
Toledo, IaUsa 1,348838
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,1061,309
Tooele, UtUsa 358223
Topeka, KsUsa 1,112691
Towanda, PaUsa 2,7151,687
Trinidad, CoUsa 461286
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9221,816
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 797495
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,158720
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9871,235
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6221,008
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0666,877
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8743,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -