Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8057,336
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6535,999
HuamboAngola 13,8398,600
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1678,803
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8438,602
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8598,612
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9088,021
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6764,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1301,945
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7242,314
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7252,315
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4241,506
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9352,445
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1801,355
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Hope, BcCanada 1,534953
HaikouChina 12,3037,645
HailarChina 9,1095,660
HamiChina 10,6376,610
HetanChina 11,4927,141
HavanaCuba 3,0491,895
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3932,730
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4492,764
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1992,609
HelwanEgypt 11,2927,017
HurguadaEgypt 11,6697,251
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7964,223
HelsinkiFinland 8,1775,081
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1755,080
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1984,473
HamburgGermany 8,1445,061
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1435,060
HannoverGermany 8,2205,108
HelgolandGermany 8,0014,972
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6565,379
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4706,506
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5522,828
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9303,063
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0693,150
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3063,918
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6838,503
HaifaIsrael 11,1766,945
HaboroJapan 8,3755,204
HachijojimaJapan 9,3405,804
HachinoheJapan 8,6685,386
HagiJapan 9,7796,077
HakodateJapan 8,6205,356
HamadaJapan 9,6986,027
HamamatsuJapan 9,3515,811
HikoneJapan 9,4055,845
HimejiJapan 9,5415,929
HiradoJapan 9,9806,201
HirooJapan 8,4255,236
HiroshimaJapan 9,7146,037
HitaJapan 9,8996,151
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0016,215
HunLibya 10,4946,521
HomboriMali 10,3266,417
HomalinMyanmar 12,4947,764
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2328,223
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1837,571
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
HororataNew Zealand 12,1667,560
HyderabadPakistan 12,8367,976
HuanucoPeru 6,3903,971
HelPoland 8,4525,252
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4295,238
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8775,516
HatangaRussia 7,4264,615
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1665,074
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2147,590
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9887,450
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0055,596
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7966,709
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8076,094
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3845,832
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8889,251
HalaibSudan 12,2937,639
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9088,021
HudeibaSudan 12,6027,831
HaparandaSweden 7,6604,760
HarnosandSweden 7,7414,811
HamaSyria 11,0236,850
HassakahSyria 11,0376,858
Hua HinThailand 13,5538,422
HakkariTurkey 11,0306,854
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6274,739
HersonUkraine 9,7266,044
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2455,745
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,511939
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0611,902
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6991,056
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7001,678
Hart, MiUsa 1,9441,208
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0231,879
Hartington, NeUsa 1,023636
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3771,477
Hay Springs, NeUsa 633393
Hays, KsUsa 822511
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,242772
Hebron, NeUsa 907564
Helena, MtUsa 878546
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,5811,604
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7001,678
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3891,485
Hermit, CoUsa 182113
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7111,063
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1791,354
Highmore, SdUsa 1,021635
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,8591,776
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6831,046
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0061,247
Holly, CoUsa 581361
Homer, AkUsa 3,7542,333
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7841,109
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,8561,153
Horton, KsUsa 1,118695
Hot Springs, SdUsa 633393
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4731,537
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0541,276
Houma, LaUsa 1,9421,207
Houston, TexasUsa 1,576979
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,2471,396
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9931,238
Huron, SdUsa 1,035643
HanoiVietnam 12,4307,724
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3768,312
HarareZimbabwe 15,4769,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -