Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5677,188
ShkoderAlbania 9,5735,949
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2915,773
SaltaArgentina 8,4025,221
San AntonioArgentina 9,9156,161
San LuisArgentina 9,1475,684
San RafaelArgentina 9,1755,702
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5595,940
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7385,430
SarmientoArgentina 10,2056,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1068,144
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0998,140
SalzburgAustria 8,7585,442
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7496,680
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9696,816
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8496,742
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4364,000
SaveBenin 11,2066,964
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8884,902
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3635,819
SalvadorBrazil 9,2655,757
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5255,919
SantaremBrazil 7,1694,455
SantosBrazil 9,5315,923
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2665,758
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7164,795
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6455,993
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3325,799
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4765,889
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0054,975
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5935,962
São PauloBrazil 9,4755,888
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2465,746
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7614,201
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9395,555
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1255,670
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3235,793
SobralBrazil 8,4175,230
SoureBrazil 7,5224,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6395,368
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8746,136
SurubimBrazil 9,1055,658
SadovoBulgaria 9,8326,110
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8076,094
SofiaBulgaria 9,7126,035
SiemreapCambodia 13,2828,254
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0162,495
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,152716
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5362,197
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3651,469
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6802,287
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5472,204
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,457906
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1131,313
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5432,201
Scott, SkCanada 1,472915
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5082,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7302,318
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0821,915
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7322,319
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7211,070
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8581,154
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2331,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0662,527
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6862,290
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,243772
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,243772
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9782,472
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2425,122
SalCape Verde 8,4705,263
SantiagoChile 8,9665,572
SewellChile 9,0375,615
ShanghaiChina 10,6436,614
ShantouChina 11,6247,224
ShenyangChina 9,6005,966
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9572,459
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5972,857
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0512,517
SibenikCroatia 9,2465,746
SplitCroatia 9,2935,775
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2265,112
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9054,912
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2692,653
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4142,743
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3612,710
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2562,645
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3562,707
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3552,707
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2212,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3082,677
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2322,630
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4632,773
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3332,693
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2262,626
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1722,592
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3652,712
San GabrielEcuador 5,2983,292
SalloumEgypt 10,8196,723
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0496,866
SohagEgypt 11,6267,224
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5377,169
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4012,114
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2286,977
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5884,716
StrasbourgFrance 8,4215,233
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9084,293
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6064,105
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3676,442
SchleswigGermany 8,0535,004
StuttgartGermany 8,4855,273
SamosGreece 10,3366,423
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1016,277
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4016,463
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6792,907
SiguiriGuinea 9,9996,213
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3232,065
SzegedHungary 9,2365,739
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9825,582
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9383,690
SagarIndia 12,9728,061
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8687,375
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9887,450
SemnanIran 11,5047,149
ShahroudIran 11,4477,113
ShirazIran 12,1357,541
ShannonIreland 7,2224,488
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7985,467
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4215,854
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7126,035
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9005,530
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0885,648
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6485,996
SigonellaItaly 9,7306,046
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7236,664
SagaJapan 9,9426,178
SaigoJapan 9,5145,912
SakaiJapan 9,5735,949
SakataJapan 8,8945,527
SapporoJapan 8,4935,277
SaseboJapan 9,9856,205
SendaiJapan 8,8775,516
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8176,100
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8476,119
ShinjoJapan 8,8775,516
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5815,954
ShirakawaJapan 9,0065,596
ShizuokaJapan 9,2895,772
SumotoJapan 9,5655,944
SuttsuJapan 8,5795,331
SuwaJapan 9,2255,733
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6475,373
SavannakhetLaos 12,9308,035
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5115,289
SiluteLithuania 8,4925,277
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6906,022
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,55510,287
SalimaMalawi 15,4369,592
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0928,136
SibuMalaysia 13,8338,596
SanMali 10,2196,350
SegouMali 10,1066,280
SikassoMali 10,2946,397
St. BrandonMauritius 17,24410,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8641,780
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0706,258
SainshandMongolia 9,9056,155
SafiMorocco 8,5225,296
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6515,376
SittweMyanmar 13,0608,116
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5514,692
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4534,010
SaiqOman 12,9518,048
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5148,398
SurOman 13,0468,107
SialkotPakistan 12,0457,485
SibbiPakistan 12,3707,687
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0525,625
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9814,338
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2327,601
SandomierzPoland 8,9145,539
SniezkaPoland 8,6465,373
SuwalkiPoland 8,6585,380
SzczecinPoland 8,3745,204
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2225,109
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0264,366
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6822,909
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,48110,863
Satu MareRomania 9,2245,732
SibiuRomania 9,4595,878
SulinaRomania 9,7606,065
SadrinskRussia 9,4055,844
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3725,202
SalekhardRussia 8,2605,133
SaratovRussia 9,6345,987
SejmcanRussia 6,6264,118
SelagoncyRussia 7,7414,810
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5764,708
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5115,289
SmolenskRussia 8,9245,545
SociRussia 10,2826,390
SortovalaRussia 8,2185,107
SuntarRussia 8,0204,984
SurgutRussia 8,8535,501
SverdlovskRussia 9,2975,777
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6535,377
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9483,075
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1277,536
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8609,856
SingaporeSingapore 14,4248,963
SliacSlovakia 8,9815,581
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7766,075
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6986,027
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1895,089
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2495,126
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1255,049
SevilleSpain 8,4075,224
SennarSudan 12,9658,056
ShambatSudan 12,7037,894
ShendiSudan 12,6577,865
StenseleSweden 7,5154,670
StockholmSweden 8,0194,983
StorlienSweden 7,4834,650
SundsvallSweden 7,7334,805
SantisSwitzerland 8,6135,352
SongeaTanzania 15,2649,485
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8968,013
SongkhlaThailand 14,0568,734
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3548,298
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9358,660
SurinThailand 13,1528,173
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8696,754
SokodeTogo 11,0286,853
SfaxTunisia 9,7016,028
SousseTunisia 9,6085,970
SamsunTurkey 10,3926,458
SiirtTurkey 10,9346,794
SivasTurkey 10,5716,569
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5377,169
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5444,688
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0344,371
SarataUkraine 9,6746,011
SarnyUkraine 9,0595,629
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9756,199
SumyUkraine 9,3885,834
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6597,866
SaltoUruguay 9,4235,856
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,125699
Safford, AzUsa 693431
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0581,900
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7371,701
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,567974
Saint Paul, NeUsa 919571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,322822
Salem, InUsa 1,9401,206
Salem, OrUsa 1,356843
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 345215
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,128701
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,409875
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,053654
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,219757
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6822,910
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,197744
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,531952
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,171728
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,157719
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3891,485
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1221,318
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5781,602
Scott City, KsUsa 666414
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 516321
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9401,206
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,458906
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,446898
Sedan, KsUsa 1,101684
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,534953
Selma, AlUsa 2,0951,302
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0101,870
Seymour, InUsa 1,9401,206
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0441,270
Sheridan, WyUsa 641398
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,515942
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,085674
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,101684
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8971,179
Southport, NcUsa 2,7711,722
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6361,017
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3671,471
Spickard, MoUsa 1,272790
Spokane, WaUsa 1,193741
Spooner, WiUsa 1,550963
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6171,005
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,337831
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7982,981
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,384860
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,569975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7971,116
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9271,819
State College, PaUsa 2,6071,620
State University, MsUsa 1,8781,167
State University, NmUsa 804499
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5491,584
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 210130
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,418881
Stockton, CaUsa 1,115693
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,184736
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0611,902
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,366849
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6251,631
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,210752
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,339832
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,085674
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7341,699
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2466,988
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0023,108
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3663,335
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1133,799
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7275,423
SocotraYemen 13,9788,686
SenangaZambia 14,7009,135
SerenjeZambia 15,0579,357
SeshekeZambia 14,8819,247
SolweziZambia 14,6739,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -