Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5377,169
FarahAfghanistan 12,0097,462
FormosaArgentina 8,9445,558
ForrestAustralia 14,8569,232
FrancistownBotswana 15,3999,569
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0905,649
FloraniaBrazil 8,8885,523
FlorestaBrazil 8,9295,548
FlorianoBrazil 8,4305,239
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6756,012
FormosaBrazil 8,7825,457
FortalezaBrazil 8,5665,323
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1135,663
FrancaBrazil 9,1795,704
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8101,125
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1931,362
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9591,218
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4101,497
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,320820
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6631,655
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3361,452
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,1051,308
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2091,373
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4712,157
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4822,164
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7832,351
FayaChad 11,6587,244
FamagustaCyprus 10,9046,776
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9314,928
FarafraEgypt 11,3837,074
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8397,979
FichtelbergGermany 8,5405,307
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3525,190
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7836,079
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6482,889
FaranahGuinea 9,9666,193
FalconaraItaly 9,1225,669
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9895,586
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4205,854
FonniItaly 9,1775,703
FrontoneItaly 9,0965,653
FrosinoneItaly 9,2835,768
FukauraJapan 8,7585,442
FukueJapan 10,0796,264
FukuiJapan 9,3455,807
FukuokaJapan 9,9116,159
FukushimaJapan 8,9425,557
FukuyamaJapan 9,6616,004
FushikiJapan 9,2355,738
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8956,770
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,97710,550
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,23810,712
FunchalMadeira 7,9214,922
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3573,329
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7165,416
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4564,633
FaroPortugal 8,2905,151
FerganaRussia 11,1756,944
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8596,126
FalunSweden 7,8244,862
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8354,869
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9866,206
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8122,369
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 977607
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,420882
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,322822
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,285798
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2151,998
Farmington, MnUsa 1,436892
Farmington, MoUsa 1,6131,002
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,016631
Fayette, IaUsa 1,448900
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,325823
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6201,628
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6291,634
Fillmore, UtUsa 329204
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1201,317
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 517321
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1131,313
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7471,086
Fort Collins, CoUsa 336209
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,290802
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 423263
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8401,765
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,182734
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,321821
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,9901,237
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,242772
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1211,940
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,0441,270
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8171,129
Franklin, PaUsa 2,4261,507
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,7301,697
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,015631
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,151715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -