Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2015,718
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1245,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2395,741
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7846,701
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4855,273
RosarioArgentina 9,4015,842
RichmondAustralia 13,1188,152
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5347,789
RecifeBrazil 9,1875,709
RemansoBrazil 8,7235,420
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8914,282
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6756,012
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4715,885
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7165,416
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,510938
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7551,090
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,297806
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,294804
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,517943
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0571,900
RuoqiangChina 11,1606,935
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5642,836
RandersDenmark 7,9274,926
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1942,607
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2652,650
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3714,581
RumipambaEcuador 5,4073,360
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4827,135
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6217,222
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3867,075
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7924,221
RostockGermany 8,1975,093
RhodesGreece 10,5146,533
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1863,844
ReykhólarIceland 5,9513,698
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0063,732
RamsarIran 11,2987,021
RashtIran 11,2276,976
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3944,595
RadicofaniItaly 9,0955,652
Resia PassItaly 8,7155,416
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0485,623
RivoltoItaly 8,9105,537
Rolle PassItaly 8,8185,480
RomeItaly 9,2135,725
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2115,724
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9455,558
RumoiJapan 8,4095,226
RigaLatvia 8,4465,248
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5525,314
RodriguesMauritius 17,72011,011
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6135,974
RabatMorocco 8,5805,332
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2918,259
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5299,028
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9057,398
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1107,526
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5077,150
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4607,743
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5507,177
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3577,057
RivasNicaragua 3,8092,367
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5847,820
RebolyRussia 8,0214,985
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9126,159
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4677,747
RagaSudan 12,9268,032
RashadSudan 12,9698,059
RenkSudan 13,0848,131
RumbekSudan 13,3418,290
RanongThailand 13,8768,623
Roi EtThailand 13,0288,096
RizeTurkey 10,5676,566
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3357,044
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6115,972
RomnyUkraine 9,3555,814
RovnoUkraine 9,1055,658
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6387,853
RochaUruguay 9,9026,153
Racine, WiUsa 1,7831,108
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6371,639
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 706439
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 705438
Reading, PaUsa 2,7751,725
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,180733
Red Lodge, MtUsa 677420
Redding, CaUsa 1,185737
Redlands, CaUsa 946588
Reno, NevadaUsa 969602
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8391,143
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,7141,687
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,7141,687
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4931,549
Rochester, MnUsa 1,434891
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6081,620
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,134705
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6701,038
Rockville, InUsa 1,8431,146
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,185737
Rome, GaUsa 2,1701,349
Roseau, MnUsa 1,482921
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,286799
Roswell, NmUsa 739460
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7931,736
Rushville, IlUsa 1,503934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -