Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7857,323
BustAfghanistan 12,1237,533
BatnaAlgeria 9,3435,806
BecharAlgeria 9,0855,646
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1885,709
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1915,712
BiskraAlgeria 9,3805,829
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9726,197
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1097,525
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2757,628
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2737,626
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5117,774
ByrdAntarctica 13,2658,243
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8626,128
BarilocheArgentina 9,6946,024
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6766,013
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3118,272
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
BrestBelarus 8,8685,511
BrusselsBelgium 8,0775,019
Belize CityBelize 3,0961,924
BeninBenin 11,3267,038
BohiconBenin 11,2396,984
BermudaBermuda 3,9882,478
BageBrazil 9,6425,991
BambuiBrazil 9,2395,741
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4995,903
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7735,452
BarcelosBrazil 6,4353,999
BarraBrazil 8,7505,437
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1535,066
BarreirasBrazil 8,6905,400
BelémBrazil 7,5854,713
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3835,831
BelterraBrazil 7,1674,454
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5225,296
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6435,993
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9005,530
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7575,442
BrevesBrazil 7,4424,624
BurgasBulgaria 9,9146,160
BurundiBurundi 14,1938,819
BatouriCameroon 12,4287,723
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1481,956
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,534953
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Banff, AbCanada 1,450901
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5231,568
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2542,644
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,289801
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6591,031
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6671,036
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6521,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3141,438
Brandon, MbCanada 1,377856
Broadview, SkCanada 1,335830
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1672,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0021,244
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9243,060
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1431,332
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2952,048
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7527,924
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5697,810
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1426,303
BeijingChina 10,1166,286
BarranquillaColombia 4,5792,845
Benito SalasColombia 5,2373,254
BogotáColombia 5,1573,205
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8245,483
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3618,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3048,267
BaniDominican Republic 4,3402,697
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2842,662
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3622,711
BahariyaEgypt 11,3137,030
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3557,056
BiarritzFrance 8,2695,139
BordeauxFrance 8,2245,110
BrestFrance 7,7524,817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6374,746
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6364,745
BitamGabon 12,3877,697
BanjulGambia 9,2345,738
BerlinGermany 8,3915,214
BrockenGermany 8,3175,169
BokeGuinea 9,5595,940
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4285,859
BudapestHungary 9,0755,639
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0895,648
BangaloreIndia 14,1898,817
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8948,634
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2468,231
BikanerIndia 12,5497,798
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7828,564
BabolsarIran 11,3657,062
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4747,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2066,964
Bandar LengehIran 12,5147,777
BirjandIran 11,9117,402
BushehrIran 12,1477,548
BaghdadIraq 11,4947,142
BasraIraq 11,8887,387
BelmulletIreland 7,0714,394
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2584,510
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5135,912
BergamoItaly 8,7585,442
BolognaItaly 8,9365,553
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7815,457
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5995,965
BrindisiItaly 9,6175,976
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7746,695
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6076,592
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4446,490
BeirutLebanon 11,0986,897
BenghaziLibya 10,4976,523
BirzaiLithuania 8,5415,307
BitolaMacedonia 9,7586,064
BlantyreMalawi 15,6169,704
BvumbweMalawi 15,6429,720
BintuluMalaysia 13,6758,498
BamakoMali 10,0086,219
Bko-SMali 10,0216,227
BougounMali 10,1386,300
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8255,484
BaitagMongolia 10,3306,419
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8926,147
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6515,998
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6105,972
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7376,051
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0996,276
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5505,935
BulganMongolia 9,7426,054
BhamawMyanmar 12,4767,753
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7247,285
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8792,411
BilmaNiger 11,1696,940
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9886,828
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8084,230
BergenNorway 7,4304,617
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4314,618
BjornoyaNorway 6,8044,228
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2524,507
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3204,549
BadinPakistan 12,9218,029
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3337,664
BalakotPakistan 11,8407,357
BarkhanPakistan 12,3407,668
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4212,747
BascoPhilippines 11,5657,187
BialystokPoland 8,7585,443
BejaPortugal 8,2295,114
BragancaPortugal 8,0515,003
BistritaRomania 9,3545,812
BucharestRomania 9,6656,006
BajkitRussia 8,5865,335
BarabinskRussia 9,4905,897
BarnaulRussia 9,6596,002
BerezovoRussia 8,5425,308
BiserRussia 9,0955,652
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6725,389
BogdarinRussia 8,8645,508
BogucanyRussia 8,9085,536
BomnakRussia 8,2425,122
BorRussia 8,6935,402
BorzjaRussia 9,1345,676
BratskRussia 9,0305,611
BelgradeSerbia 9,3815,829
BoSierra Leone 10,0286,231
BontheSierra Leone 9,9956,211
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9295,549
BerberaSomalia 13,8638,615
BusanSouth Korea 9,8656,130
BadajozSpain 8,2425,121
BarcelonaSpain 8,6515,376
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2155,105
BabanusaSudan 12,8147,963
BaselSwitzerland 8,4965,279
BernSwitzerland 8,5405,307
BangkokThailand 13,4098,333
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3888,319
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1258,156
BizerteTunisia 9,4415,866
BalikesirTurkey 10,2046,341
BursaTurkey 10,2026,340
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1854,465
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2544,507
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2524,507
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6354,744
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7444,812
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8354,869
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,017632
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,129702
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7331,698
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4762,781
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4752,781
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7461,085
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8511,151
Beaver City, NeUsa 753468
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3821,480
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1611,964
Beeville, TxUsa 1,551964
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,430889
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,177732
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3392,696
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0611,902
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0692,528
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6782,285
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9811,231
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 743462
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7491,708
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0401,268
Bishop, CaUsa 881547
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,059658
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4561,527
Blackville, ScUsa 2,5161,564
Blaine, WaUsa 1,575979
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3151,439
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0041,867
Boerne, TxUsa 1,370851
Boise, IdahoUsa 810503
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8391,143
Boonton, NjUsa 2,8941,798
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1531,960
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7341,078
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9811,231
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,511939
Brenham, TxUsa 1,488925
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9961,862
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,606998
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3071,433
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,5861,607
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6531,027
Broken Bow, NeUsa 755469
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8491,149
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7971,117
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,339832
Buckeye, AzUsa 790491
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4331,512
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1781,353
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5221,567
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7391,081
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4121,499
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,493928
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9681,844
Burns, OregonUsa 1,008626
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4067,088
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4013,356
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0483,137
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4149,578
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4239,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -