Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4716,507
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2265,733
DavisAntarctica 16,71610,388
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5478,418
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5018,389
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,10310,007
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2198,214
DhakaBangladesh 12,7647,932
D’UccleBelgium 8,0775,019
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2755,764
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0334,992
DouradosBrazil 8,8145,477
DoualaCameroon 12,0997,518
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1242,563
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,487924
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6361,638
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1442,575
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9692,466
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0491,894
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7211,070
DuianChina 11,1966,957
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4525,874
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6638,490
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1352,569
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2382,633
DabaaEgypt 11,0366,858
DakhlaEgypt 11,5827,197
DijonFrance 8,3815,208
DresdenGermany 8,5215,295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7903,598
DebrecenHungary 9,1955,714
DalatangiIceland 6,3353,936
DaltonganjIndia 12,8707,997
DarbhangaIndia 12,6027,831
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2227,595
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2177,591
DumkaIndia 12,7787,941
DwarkaIndia 13,1748,186
DezfulIran 11,7297,288
DublinIreland 7,3274,553
DecimomannuItaly 9,2225,730
DobbiacoItaly 8,8065,472
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7176,659
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2626,998
DagorettiKenya 14,5329,030
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6315,363
DedzaMalawi 15,4569,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2416,364
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2955,776
DaweiMyanmar 13,4798,376
De BiltNetherlands 8,0254,987
De KooyNetherlands 7,9434,936
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9394,933
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6687,250
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1517,551
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4307,724
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6124,730
DalbandinPakistan 12,4187,717
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1277,536
DirPakistan 11,7517,302
DroshPakistan 11,7107,277
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0527,489
DohaQatar 12,5647,808
DorohoiRomania 9,3575,815
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4724,643
DudinkaRussia 7,8884,902
DzardzanRussia 7,2694,517
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4157,715
DakarSenegal 9,0685,635
DaruSierra Leone 10,1036,278
DurbanSouth Africa 16,20010,067
DamazinSudan 13,1758,187
DongolaSudan 12,2587,618
DamascusSyria 11,1826,949
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1826,948
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1356,919
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3707,066
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,1909,439
DjerbaTunisia 9,8006,090
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8766,759
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2164,484
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3784,584
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6195,978
DonetskUkraine 9,7656,068
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6637,869
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2361,389
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,5591,590
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,259782
Danville, IlUsa 1,7581,093
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5921,611
Davenport, WaUsa 1,225761
David City, NeUsa 996619
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0901,299
Dayton, WaUsa 1,111690
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2321,387
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 791491
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6731,040
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,288801
Delaware, OhUsa 2,1831,357
Delphine, InUsa 1,8391,143
Denton, MdUsa 2,7931,736
Denver, ColoradoUsa 322200
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,288800
Deseret, UtUsa 387240
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,338831
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1441,333
Dickson, TnUsa 1,8881,173
Dillon, MtUsa 751467
Dixon, IlUsa 1,594991
Dodge City, KsUsa 760472
Dover, DeUsa 2,7931,736
Dover, TnUsa 1,8381,142
Dublin, TxUsa 1,237769
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,542958
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,577980
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,6991,056
Durham, NhUsa 3,1491,957
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5905,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -