Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1226,911
UaupesBrazil 6,0423,754
UbatubaBrazil 9,5815,954
UberabaBrazil 9,0805,642
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2741,413
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6556,621
UpernavikGreenland 4,6732,904
UummannaqGreenland 4,7242,936
UdineItaly 8,9125,538
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5205,916
UenoJapan 9,4525,873
UnzendakeJapan 9,9886,207
UrakawaJapan 8,4685,262
UshibukaJapan 10,0486,244
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0735,638
UwajimaJapan 9,8046,092
UkmergeLithuania 8,6245,359
UtenaLithuania 8,6325,364
UlaangomMongolia 9,9246,167
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7256,043
UlgiiMongolia 10,0576,250
UliastaiMongolia 10,0356,236
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0156,223
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6515,997
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5565,938
UfaRussia 9,4755,888
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0274,366
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3135,787
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5114,046
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1135,663
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2715,140
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4213,990
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5634,700
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1613,829
Umm BeninSudan 13,0298,097
UmeňSweden 7,7174,795
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0468,107
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9398,040
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0398,102
UrfaTurkey 10,9006,773
UsakTurkey 10,3596,437
Uman’Ukraine 9,4345,862
UzgorodUkraine 9,1225,669
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4621,530
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1751,351
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7581,093
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1181,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -