Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7557,305
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8367,355
JuninArgentina 9,5425,930
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2155,726
JacobinaBrazil 8,9715,575
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7115,413
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1225,668
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0415,618
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5715,947
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,583984
JiuquanChina 10,8236,726
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0412,511
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2542,644
JimaniDominican Republic 4,2142,619
JoensuuFinland 8,0995,033
JokioinenFinland 8,0825,022
JyvskylFinland 8,0094,977
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7182,932
JulianehbGreenland 4,8343,004
JagdalpurIndia 13,4518,358
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9219,272
JerusalemIsrael 11,2797,009
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7732,345
JosNigeria 11,5787,194
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2753,899
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2843,905
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5127,775
JhelumPakistan 12,0007,457
JiwaniPakistan 12,8077,959
JuliacaPeru 7,2614,512
JakutskRussia 7,6234,737
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1806,326
JenisejskRussia 8,9965,590
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1445,061
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1285,051
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2077,586
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4647,745
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1008,140
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7629,795
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4425,246
JubaSudan 13,6408,476
JokkmokkSweden 7,4714,642
JönköpingSweden 7,9964,969
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9954,968
JendoubaTunisia 9,4415,867
JerbaTunisia 9,7756,075
JerseyUk 7,8294,865
JaltaUkraine 9,9966,212
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8241,134
Jackson, TnUsa 1,7811,107
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6191,627
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,588987
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5241,568
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8331,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -