Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6417,234
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5737,192
MilianaAlgeria 9,0365,615
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6988,512
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1248,777
Malarg EArgentina 9,2105,723
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8036,091
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0226,228
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3085,784
MendozaArgentina 8,9915,587
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9895,586
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3395,803
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4987,766
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5948,447
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4609,607
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8058,579
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8018,576
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8558,610
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1328,782
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3038,267
MuharraqBahrain 12,4297,724
MinskBelarus 8,8515,500
MogilevBelarus 8,9355,552
MaunBotswana 14,9749,305
MacapaBrazil 7,2644,514
MacauBrazil 8,8295,487
MaceioBrazil 9,2425,743
MachadoBrazil 9,3775,827
ManausBrazil 6,8274,242
MarabaBrazil 7,8334,868
MaringaBrazil 9,1045,657
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1844,464
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0925,650
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0075,597
MonteiroBrazil 8,9985,591
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1355,677
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6825,395
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9145,539
MamfeCameroon 11,9317,414
MarouaCameroon 11,9397,419
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7521,710
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,122697
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2662,030
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,1301,324
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,224761
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,6741,040
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6222,251
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3552,085
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9481,832
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9221,815
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,269788
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5481,584
Morden, MbCanada 1,392865
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,4841,544
MoundouChad 12,2287,599
MatecanaColombia 5,0423,133
MoroniComoros 15,8869,872
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8445,496
MarstalDenmark 8,0735,016
Melville HallDominica 5,2733,277
MichesDominican Republic 4,3932,730
MocaDominican Republic 4,2462,638
MoncionDominican Republic 4,1922,605
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,1192,559
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3452,700
MilagroEcuador 5,4553,390
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9456,802
MinyaEgypt 11,4317,103
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0417,482
MassawaEritrea 13,0798,127
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7504,195
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0214,984
MarseilleFrance 8,6795,393
MontpellierFrance 8,5945,341
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7474,193
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4484,629
MakokouGabon 12,6147,839
MayumbaGabon 12,7357,914
MitzicGabon 12,4917,762
MkamboGabon 12,6657,870
MoandaGabon 12,8087,959
MouilaGabon 12,6497,860
MagdeburgGermany 8,3385,182
MunichGermany 8,6535,377
MünsterGermany 8,1575,069
MethoniGreece 10,1536,309
MilosGreece 10,3056,404
MitiliniGreece 10,1946,335
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1886,331
MacentaGuinea 10,1786,325
MamouGuinea 9,8306,108
Midway IslandHawaii 6,3353,937
MiskolcHungary 9,1025,656
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2248,839
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3427,669
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5628,428
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7828,564
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9558,051
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4027,707
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5119,017
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4167,715
MashhadIran 11,5457,174
Malin HeadIreland 7,1514,443
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0325,613
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5815,954
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6986,026
MilanItaly 8,7525,439
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7085,411
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1035,657
ManIvory Coast 10,4276,480
MaebashiJapan 9,1365,677
MaizuruJapan 9,4505,873
MakurazakiJapan 10,1086,281
MatsueJapan 9,5915,960
MatsumotoJapan 9,2195,729
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7396,052
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4976,523
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9375,553
MishimaJapan 9,2435,744
MitoJapan 9,0465,621
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2825,768
MiyakoJapan 8,7055,409
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9756,820
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0206,227
MiyazakiJapan 9,9826,203
MombetsuJapan 8,2765,143
MoriokaJapan 8,7525,439
MuroranJapan 8,5705,325
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6996,027
MutsuJapan 8,6315,363
Ma’AnJordan 11,4717,128
MafraqJordan 11,2747,006
MombasaKenya 14,9619,297
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7399,159
MaseruLesotho 15,8699,861
MonroviaLiberia 10,2696,381
MisratahLibya 10,1696,319
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,44110,216
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,48210,242
MananjaryMadagascar 17,04710,593
MorondavaMadagascar 16,68210,366
MakhangaMalawi 15,6949,752
MangochiMalawi 15,5419,657
MwmosaMalawi 15,6949,753
MzimbaMalawi 15,2159,455
MzuzuMalawi 15,2109,452
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4418,974
MersingMalaysia 14,3328,906
MiriMalaysia 13,5118,396
MaleMaldives 15,1949,442
MenakaMali 10,5936,583
MoptiMali 10,1926,333
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6575,380
MazatlanMexico 1,7801,106
MeridaMexico 2,7061,681
Mexico CityMexico 2,3691,472
MonterreyMexico 1,6821,045
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2711,411
MaantyMongolia 9,7656,068
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9586,188
MatadMongolia 9,4705,885
MurenMongolia 9,7536,061
MarrakechMorocco 8,6575,379
MeknesMorocco 8,6805,394
MideltMorocco 8,8225,482
MaputoMozambique 16,11910,016
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9869,934
MandalayMyanmar 12,7547,925
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8838,006
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6308,470
MindatMyanmar 12,8938,012
MonywaMyanmar 12,7767,939
MyeikMyanmar 13,6308,470
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3557,678
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1435,060
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6647,248
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9847,447
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1187,530
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7102,305
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7442,327
MagariaNiger 11,3317,041
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5457,174
MaradiNiger 11,1556,932
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7397,295
MakurdiNigeria 11,7157,280
MinnaNigeria 11,4117,091
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0456,242
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3164,546
MajisOman 12,7787,941
MasirahOman 13,2398,227
Muscat  Oman 12,9088,021
MultanPakistan 12,3077,648
MurreePakistan 11,8917,389
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7247,285
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4275,236
MoyobambaPeru 5,9783,715
MactanPhilippines 12,2967,641
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1417,545
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9284,927
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8828,005
MagadanRussia 6,8834,277
MahackalaRussia 10,5706,568
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5324,680
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5314,680
MarkovoRussia 5,7313,562
MinusinskRussia 9,5115,911
MogocaRussia 8,7035,408
MoscowRussia 8,9825,582
MurmanskRussia 7,5894,716
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2037,583
MatamSenegal 9,3615,817
MogadishuSomalia 14,7179,146
MadridSpain 8,3515,190
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3475,187
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8935,526
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5555,316
MelillaSpain 8,7615,444
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7255,422
MalakalSudan 13,2188,214
MbabaneSwaziland 16,0239,957
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5445,310
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9588,052
Mae SariangThailand 13,0758,125
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2008,203
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9288,034
MalatyaTurkey 10,7436,676
MersinTurkey 10,7696,692
MuglaTurkey 10,4506,494
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5434,687
ManstonUk 7,8784,895
MeloUruguay 9,7246,042
MercedesUruguay 9,5805,953
MontevideoUruguay 9,8256,106
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3431,456
Madison, FlUsa 2,4821,542
Madison, InUsa 2,0261,259
Madison, NeUsa 1,024636
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6641,034
Manhattan, KsUsa 995618
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8151,128
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6311,013
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6761,042
Marion, InUsa 1,9231,195
Marion, NcUsa 2,3551,464
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8911,175
Marshall, TxUsa 1,468912
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,6231,630
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0762,533
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2851,420
Mcgill, NvUsa 539335
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,7371,080
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,0401,268
Mcpherson, KsUsa 945587
Medford, WiUsa 1,6371,018
Mellette, SdUsa 1,021635
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7011,057
Mena, ArUsa 1,366849
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9331,201
Mexia, TxUsa 1,368850
Mexico, MoUsa 1,425885
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0121,872
Midland, TxUsa 982610
Milan, MnUsa 1,221759
Milbank, SdUsa 1,190739
Miles City, MontanaUsa 842523
Milford, DeUsa 2,8781,788
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3841,482
Millen, GaUsa 2,4831,543
Millport, OhUsa 2,3421,455
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1481,956
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7771,104
Minden, NeUsa 837520
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,415879
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6681,037
Missoula, MtUsa 977607
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0671,284
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,546961
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,503934
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5081,559
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,221759
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1301,324
Montrose, CoUsa 13382
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,8591,776
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8201,752
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3551,464
Moro, OrUsa 1,218757
Morris, MnUsa 1,277794
Morrison, IlUsa 1,595991
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4121,499
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,1741,351
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,460908
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0231,257
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1161,936
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,6991,056
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,9821,231
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9131,189
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,219758
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1843,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8273,000
MaracayVenezuela 5,1603,207
MaturinVenezuela 5,5473,447
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9483,074
MeridaVenezuela 5,0303,126
MagoyeZambia 15,0519,353
MansaZambia 14,7869,188
MbalaZambia 14,7999,196
MfuweZambia 15,1949,442
MisamfuZambia 14,8939,255
MonguZambia 14,6319,092
MpikaZambia 15,0499,352
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2739,491
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0729,366
MumbwaZambia 14,9509,290
MwinilungaZambia 14,4839,000
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,6049,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -