Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7615,444
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9548,671
ParanaArgentina 9,3145,788
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3165,789
PehuajoArgentina 9,6125,973
PergaminoArgentina 9,5005,904
PigeArgentina 9,7476,057
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1225,668
PosadasArgentina 9,1845,707
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8635,508
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9365,553
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8116,097
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9519,912
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0769,368
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9444,315
ParakouBenin 11,1196,910
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1445,682
ParacatuBrazil 8,9515,562
ParanaBrazil 8,5055,285
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5095,909
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8455,496
ParintinsBrazil 7,0314,369
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2535,128
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4835,893
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0885,647
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6865,397
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0175,603
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2765,764
PeixeBrazil 8,4135,228
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8335,489
PicosBrazil 8,5775,330
PiraiBrazil 9,5995,965
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6875,398
PompeuBrazil 9,2485,747
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7825,457
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3074,541
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3995,840
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0364,372
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7076,032
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3025,159
PosseBrazil 8,7405,431
PlevenBulgaria 9,7016,028
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8226,104
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4068,330
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0121,250
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4522,145
Penticton, BcCanada 1,446899
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6481,646
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,5531,586
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9721,226
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7241,071
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0302,504
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9531,214
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,446899
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,583983
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9591,217
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3551,464
Princeton, BcCanada 1,430889
ParronChile 9,0425,619
Puerto AysenChile 10,0566,249
Puerto MonttChile 9,6485,995
Punta ArenasChile 10,8676,753
PingbianChina 11,0696,878
PeralesColombia 5,1153,178
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5023,419
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0042,488
PragueCzech Republic 8,6305,363
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2462,638
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2952,669
PoloDominican Republic 4,2792,659
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2172,621
PichilingueEcuador 5,3653,334
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3043,296
PuyoEcuador 5,4903,412
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1996,959
ParisFrance 8,1135,042
PerpignanFrance 8,5935,339
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,87311,728
Port-GentilGabon 12,3767,690
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8513,014
PotsdamGermany 8,3865,211
PatrasGreece 10,0276,231
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5812,847
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9943,103
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2053,234
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1722,592
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5882,229
PecsHungary 9,1685,697
PambanIndia 14,5749,056
PuneIndia 13,6008,451
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8549,231
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2098,830
PadovaItaly 8,8955,528
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7905,462
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5785,952
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5605,940
PantelleriaItaly 9,6075,970
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8615,506
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2235,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1195,667
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2655,757
PiacenzaItaly 8,8205,481
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9555,565
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9975,591
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3245,794
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5045,906
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2355,738
PrizziItaly 9,6175,976
PakseLaos 13,0128,086
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2588,860
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,51510,884
PlaisanceMauritius 17,55410,908
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8006,090
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5355,925
PatheinMyanmar 13,3468,293
PutaoMyanmar 12,1517,550
PyiMyanmar 13,1178,151
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1396,922
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7087,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7012,300
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8157,342
PohangNorth Korea 9,7676,069
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7166,038
PadidanPakistan 12,6717,874
PanjgurPakistan 12,6277,846
ParachinarPakistan 11,8987,394
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8087,959
PeshawarPakistan 11,8857,385
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8957,392
PilarParaguay 9,0005,592
PiscoPeru 6,7664,204
PiuraPeru 5,7023,544
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0474,379
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7147,900
PoznanPoland 8,5545,316
PrzemyslPoland 9,0395,617
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0895,027
PortalegrePortugal 8,1745,080
Porto Portugal 7,9704,953
PavelecRussia 9,2335,738
PecoraRussia 8,3575,193
PermRussia 9,1275,672
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8114,232
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3035,160
PjatigorskRussia 10,3376,423
PoronajskRussia 7,9464,938
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9826,203
Providenja BayRussia 4,9573,081
PskovRussia 8,5135,290
PodorSenegal 9,1505,686
PopradSlovakia 8,9955,589
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9229,894
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7359,778
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8225,482
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7019,136
Port SudanSudan 12,5787,816
ParamariboSuriname 6,4874,031
PiteňSweden 7,6274,739
PalmyraSyria 11,1416,923
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6124,730
PhetchabunThailand 13,1118,147
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1148,149
PhraeThailand 12,9858,069
PhuketThailand 14,0978,760
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0758,746
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3388,289
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6348,472
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6283,497
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6434,749
PoltavaUkraine 9,5075,908
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6275,982
PradoUruguay 9,8266,106
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9066,156
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Pana, IlUsa 1,6711,039
Paoli, InUsa 1,9401,206
Paris, IlUsa 1,7581,093
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,392865
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0621,281
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 345215
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,118695
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,103685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,077669
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,117694
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1651,345
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6141,003
Perry, OkUsa 1,073667
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8401,765
Philo, OhUsa 2,2681,409
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 705438
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 894556
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,568974
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,150715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4121,499
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9271,819
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1841,979
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,581982
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 543338
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,466911
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6711,039
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8191,131
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,524947
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6711,039
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8431,767
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,524947
Portage, WiUsa 1,7081,061
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1981,988
Portland, OregonUsa 1,360845
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,518943
Prescott, ArUsa 1,496930
Priest River, IdUsa 1,211752
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8161,750
Princeton, InUsa 1,7851,109
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1291,944
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 361225
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5493,448
PetaukeZambia 15,2199,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -