Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Junction, Colorado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Junction, Colorado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Junction, Colorado with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9117,402
ChlefAlgeria 8,9835,582
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3205,792
CeresArgentina 9,0615,631
ChamicalArgentina 8,8775,516
ChepesArgentina 8,9525,563
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2886,393
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4095,847
CórdobaArgentina 9,0725,637
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0815,643
CorrientesArgentina 9,0235,607
CairnsAustralia 12,5217,781
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3388,288
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7799,805
CedunaAustralia 14,4478,977
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0758,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2158,212
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4028,328
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5487,797
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7397,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6469,101
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8597,991
CharnocksBarbados 5,5993,479
CotonouBenin 11,3267,038
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6656,006
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7626,066
CabroboBrazil 8,8605,506
CaceresBrazil 8,0915,028
CaetiteBrazil 9,0225,607
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0465,621
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6745,390
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1295,673
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4875,895
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6615,382
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4315,861
CaparaoBrazil 9,5825,954
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8755,515
CaratingaBrazil 9,5055,907
CaravelasBrazil 9,5665,944
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9315,550
CarolinaBrazil 8,1215,046
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3485,809
CataguasesBrazil 9,5895,959
CatalaoBrazil 8,9505,562
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1185,666
CaxiasBrazil 8,2595,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6365,988
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9705,574
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5625,942
ChapecoBrazil 9,3735,824
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8434,874
CipoBrazil 9,1195,667
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0525,004
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3495,810
CordeiroBrazil 9,6636,005
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8115,475
CorumbaBrazil 8,3665,199
CoximBrazil 8,4985,281
CrateusBrazil 8,5005,282
CuiabaBrazil 8,1545,067
CuritibaBrazil 9,4505,872
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,401870
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7851,109
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1062,551
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6082,242
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5792,224
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0221,257
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2421,393
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,342834
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8931,798
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4922,170
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7412,325
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7412,325
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8191,130
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5592,212
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9401,827
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7531,711
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6922,295
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4111,498
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4642,153
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1712,592
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7061,060
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3991,491
Comox, BcCanada 1,7481,086
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9341,823
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2372,011
Coronation, AbCanada 1,458906
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,300808
ChicoChile 10,2086,343
ChillanChile 9,2115,724
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1875,709
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3935,215
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0616,252
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0865,646
ChangchunChina 9,3225,793
ChangduChina 11,7627,309
ChangshaChina 11,3847,074
ChengduChina 11,5547,180
ChongqingChina 11,5647,186
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9903,101
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0635,632
CamagueyCuba 3,5122,182
CasablancaCuba 3,0401,889
ChebCzech Republic 8,5425,308
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0975,031
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2802,659
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2652,650
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3002,672
CanarEcuador 5,5343,439
CairoEgypt 11,2727,004
CaenFrance 7,9314,929
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2215,109
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7914,220
CocobeachGabon 12,3177,654
CologneGermany 8,2015,096
ChiosGreece 10,2376,362
CorfuGreece 9,8126,097
ConakryGuinea 9,7566,063
CatacamasHonduras 3,4812,163
CholutecaHonduras 3,5542,209
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1508,793
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5547,801
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5547,801
ChahbaharIran 12,7657,933
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1584,448
ClonesIreland 7,2284,491
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1604,449
CorkIreland 7,2954,533
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2984,535
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2355,739
CameriItaly 8,7125,414
CampobassoItaly 9,3645,819
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2195,729
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2745,763
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1605,692
Cape MeleItaly 8,8095,474
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5285,921
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7336,048
CerviaItaly 9,0145,601
CiampinoItaly 9,2305,735
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9315,550
Cisa PassItaly 8,8665,509
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1695,698
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8165,478
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8036,092
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7146,037
ChibaJapan 9,1295,673
ChichibuJapan 9,1675,697
ChichijimaJapan 9,6305,984
ChoshiJapan 9,0695,636
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0806,885
ChilekaMalawi 15,6169,704
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3829,558
ChitipaMalawi 15,0129,329
ChihuahuaMexico 1,188738
ComitanMexico 3,0021,865
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3066,404
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4285,858
ChoirMongolia 9,8236,104
CasablancaMorocco 8,5485,312
ChindeMozambique 15,9529,912
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6748,497
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3867,697
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9577,430
CondegaNicaragua 3,5942,233
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2128,832
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1496,306
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7046,030
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8326,110
ChhorPakistan 12,8267,970
ChitralPakistan 11,6797,257
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1115,662
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7515,438
CajamarcaPeru 6,0033,731
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9463,695
ChiclayoPeru 5,8993,665
ChimbotePeru 6,1963,851
CuzcoPeru 6,9774,335
CzestochowaPoland 8,7915,463
CoimbraPortugal 8,0465,000
CalafatRomania 9,5705,947
CeahlauRomania 9,4265,857
ClujRomania 9,3465,808
ConstantaRomania 9,8036,091
CraiovaRomania 9,5845,956
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8344,247
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0475,001
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4213,990
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2523,263
Cape UelenRussia 4,8162,993
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3155,167
CaraRussia 8,4735,265
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8655,509
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9133,674
ChitaRussia 9,1025,656
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0905,649
CokurdahRussia 6,4143,985
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2325,116
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3239,522
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4215,854
CaceresSpain 8,2355,117
CadizSpain 8,4405,245
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4315,239
CordobaSpain 8,4495,250
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8259,213
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1318,160
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4458,355
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9718,060
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8117,961
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4268,343
ChumphonThailand 13,7978,574
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0856,267
CorumTurkey 10,4136,471
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2827,011
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4757,131
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6154,732
CernovcyUkraine 9,3005,779
ChernigovUkraine 9,2125,725
CarrascoUruguay 9,8356,111
ColoniaUruguay 9,7036,030
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8333,003
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7081,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7931,736
Camden, ScUsa 2,5131,562
Canton, NyUsa 2,8221,754
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,057657
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9361,824
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3652,091
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,604997
Casper, WyUsa 456283
Centralia, WaUsa 1,463909
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,6351,638
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6141,624
Charles City, IaUsa 1,369851
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6531,649
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6431,642
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3281,447
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4731,537
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6031,618
Chaska, MnUsa 1,383859
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1121,313
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9801,852
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0261,880
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5821,605
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 563350
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 388241
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7781,105
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7671,098
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,158720
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2581,403
Chugwater, WyUsa 437272
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0531,276
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0651,283
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1921,362
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,169726
Clark, SdUsa 1,086675
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6621,033
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,8951,177
Clayton, NmUsa 558347
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2671,409
Clinton, IaUsa 1,594991
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3372,695
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0061,247
College Park, MdUsa 2,7141,686
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 331206
Columbia, MoUsa 1,408875
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5051,557
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9451,209
Columbus, InUsa 1,9401,206
Columbus, KsUsa 1,206750
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,1931,363
Conception, MoUsa 1,162722
Concordia, KansasUsa 936582
Conway, ArUsa 1,534953
Conway, ScUsa 2,6851,669
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8251,755
Corning, ArUsa 1,581982
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9811,853
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6211,007
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,339832
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7271,695
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,360845
Covington, LaUsa 1,9071,185
Covington, TnUsa 1,6661,035
Crete, NeUsa 1,002623
Crow Agency, MtUsa 726451
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8146,720
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8146,720
CaracasVenezuela 5,1993,231
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6433,507
CoroVenezuela 4,9123,052
ChipataZambia 15,2679,487
ChomaZambia 15,0669,362
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7579,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -